History


**OVERALL RECORD**: 

577 – 126 -37

2,484 GF – 565 GA, 418 Shutouts, 82 held scoreless

Coach Records:

Coach Al Haddad (’07-present)

Record: 277-55-16

1187 GF, 253 GA, 198 Shutouts, 38 held scoreless (8 League & 7 DXI Championships)

Coach Jamie Giaquinto (’03-’05)

Record: 58-12-6

179 GF, 55 GA, 40 Shut-outs, 10 held scoreless (2 DXI Championships)

Coach Chris Bleam (’93-’02, ’06)

Record: 202-44-9

898 GF, 183 GA, 149 Shut-outs, 27 held scoreless (5 League & 5 DXI Championships)

Coach Debbie Zosky (’90-’92)

Record: 40-15-6 

*220 GF, 74 GA, 31 Shut-outs, 7 held scoreless

Team Highlights:

League Champions (13 Titles)

East Penn: 1997

Mountain Valley: 1999 * 2000 * 2001 * 2002

Lehigh Valley: 2012s * 2012f

Eastern Pennsylvania: 2014 * 2015 * 2016 * 2017 * 2018 * 2019

District XI Champions (14 Titles)

1995 * 1996 * 1999 * 2000 * 2002 * 2003 * 2004 * 2011 * 2012f * 2015 * 2016 * 2017 * 2018 * 2020

PIAA Semifinalists

1995 * 1996 * 1999 * 2002 * 2003 * 2020

Morning Call Team of the Year

1999 * 2000 * 2002 * 2011 * 2012 * 2015 * 2016 * 2017 * 2018 * 2020

Team School Records:

Most League Wins: 

Record: 16 | Season: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2017

Best League Record:

Record: 16-0-0 | Season: 1999, 2000, 2015, 2016, 2017

Record: 14-0-0 | Season: 2010

Record: 10-0 | Season: 2020

Most Overall Wins:

Record: 25 | Season: 1999, 2016

Most Goals Scored One Season:

Record: 128 | Season: 1999

Fewest Goals Allowed One Season:

Record: 7 | Season: 2016 * 2020

Most Shutouts One Season:

Record: 21 | Season: 1999 & 2016

Undefeated Regular Season:

Record: 17-0-1 | Season: 2019

Record: 18-0-2 | Season: 1999

Undefeated/Untied Regular Season:

Record: 18-0 | Season: 2016, 2017

Top 25 Scoring Leaders: PHS All-Time Scoring End of Fall 2017

RANKPLAYERCLASSGOALSASSISTSPOINTS
1Beth MacKeverican20029652244
2Brooke Schutter201810138240
3Tara Huber20106349175
4Aubrey Aden-Buie20046030150
5Rachel Silver20005430138
6Lisa Trombetta19974831127
7Mallory DiMaio20024334120
8Morgan O’Brien20114725119
9Ava Schaller20204514104
10Emily Schneider20103630102
11Hannah Gombos20134218102
12Alex Marsteller 2021294199
13Jill Funi1993362395
14Erin Bried1992371690
15Rachel Medlar2017303090
16Katy Fexa2010351585
17Jess Wetherhold2013263385
18Kiera Kaunas2013302282
19Ava Hanna2019311779
20Katie Senderowitz1996262678
21Emily Piston2017262577
22Kim Anderson1998301777
23Kayla Haberbosch2014291977
24Jenna Leonzi2018213375
25Rachel Laird201734573

Individual School Records: 

 RECORD  PLAYERSEASON
Most Goals Scored One Season:35Brooke Schutter2017
Most Assists One Season:23Tara Huber2010
Most Points One Season:86Brooke Schutter2017
Most Shutouts One Season:21Olivia Schantz2016
 20 Regan Allsop2015
 15Tracy Wirth1995
  Katie Ely2001
  Katelyn Gristick2003
  Julia Hulbert2011
Most Career Goals:101Brooke Schutter2017 
Most Career Assists:52Beth MacKeverican2002
Most Career Shutouts:51 Becky Webster 2014    
 50 Katie Ely  2002